Host Families & Courses

Yr

Host Family

Course
2017 Isaacs (Gary, Sean, Patrick, Brendan)
Nishikawa (Richard, Graham, Kevin, Mark)
Whirlpool - Niagara
2016 Lauer (Geof, Garth, Evan, Mark, Paul) Rebel Creek - Petersberg
2015 Boyer (Michael, Jason, Ryan, Brandon) Deer Creek - Ajax
2014 Clugston (Terry, Scott, Brad, Jeff)
Burkholder (Howard, Chris, Rich, Ryan)
Horseshoe Valley - Highlands - Barrie
2013 Kerr (Bill Sr, Bill Jr, Dan, John) Black Bear Ridge - Belleville, ON
2012 Coetzee (Ernie, Jake, Spencer, Dylan)
Condotta (Joe, Matteo, Lucas, Jaden)
Battlefield (Legends on the Niagara) - Niagara Falls
2011 Gallo (Nick, Andrew, Paul, Marc) Tangle Creek - Barrie
2010 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) Hockley Valley - Orangeville
2009 Lauer (Geof, Paul, Garth, Mark, Evan)
Williams (Paul, Adam, Sy, Matt)
Rebel Creek - Petersburg
2008 Nash (John, Jay, Colin, Mark, Jordan) Firerock - London
2007 Waite (Bruce, John, Jeff, James)
Lauer (Ralph, Grant, Brock, David)
Tangle Creek - Barrie
2006 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) Peninsula Lakes - Font Hill
2005 Bird (Harvey, Alan, Greg, Brad)
Boyer (Michael, Brandon, Ryan, Jason)
Pinestone Resort - Haliburton
2004 Sketchley (Stuart, Steven, Darren, Jason) Caledon Hills
2003 Turner
Campbell
Mitchell
2002 Gaynor (Aidan, Mark, Leo, Eamon) Hawke Ridge - Orillia
2001 Slimmon Craigowen - Woodstock
2000 Finlayson (Fred, Craig, Scott, Todd)
Turner (Jim, John, Bill, Russell)
Horseshoe Valley - Barrie
1999 Cranberry Resort - Collingwood
1998 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) Nottawasaga
1997 Craigowan - Woodstock
1996 Glen Eagle
1995 Campbell (Keith) Stratford
1994 Midland
1993 Bay of Quinte
1992 Sunningdale
1991 Finlayson (Fred, Craig, Scott, Todd)
Turner (Jim, John, Bill, Russell)
Glen Cedars
1990 Cranberry Village - Collingwood
1989 Tyandaga
1988 Huntington
1987 Stratford
1986 Guelph Cutten
1985 St Thomas
1984 Horseshoe Valley - Barrie
1983 Peterborough
1982 Sunningdale
1981 Guelph Cutten
1980 Stratford
1979 Twenty Valley
1978 Bayview
1977 St Thomas
1976 Guelph Cutten
1975 Trafalgar
1974 Brantford
1973 Thornhill
1972 Westmount
1971 St Thomas
1970 Sleepy Hollow
1969 Thornhill
1968 Richelieu
1967 London Hunt
1966 Royal Montreal
1965 Scarboro
1964 Unknown
1963 Burlington
1962 Westmount
1961 Ottawa Hunt
1960 Windemere
1959 Lookout Point
1958 Beaconfield
1957 North Bay
1956 Lambton
1955 Westmount
1954 Mountbruno
1953 Fonthill
1952 Lambton
1951 Kanawaki G.C. - Quebec
1950 Summit
1949 Beaconfield
1948 Lambton
1947 Boischatel - Quebec
1946 Unknown
Tournament suspended due to WWII
1938 Unknown
1937 Unknown
1936 Unknown
1935 Unknown
 

If you can provide information about past events, please contact the website administrator by email with as much detail as possible.