Host Family Trophy

Trophy - Host Family.jpg (39821 bytes) Donated by the Luciani family in 1998 at Nottawasaga Resort in Alliston, Ontario, this trophy is presented by the current hosting family to the family hosting the Father and Three Sons Golf Classic the following year.
 


Host Families & Courses

Yr

Host Family

Course
2022 Kerr (Bill Jr, Dan, John, Bill IV) Black Bear Ridge
2021 No Tournament (COVID)
2020
2019 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) The Club at Bond Head
2018 Lancaster (Ken, Mike, Cam, Chris) Copetown Woods - Copetown
2017 Isaacs (Gary, Sean, Patrick, Brendan)
Nishikawa (Richard, Graham, Kevin, Mark)
Whirlpool - Niagara
2016 Lauer (Geof, Garth, Evan, Mark, Paul) Rebel Creek - Petersberg
2015 Boyer (Michael, Jason, Ryan, Brandon) Deer Creek - Ajax
2014 Clugston (Terry, Scott, Brad, Jeff)
Burkholder (Howard, Chris, Rich, Ryan)
Horseshoe Valley - Highlands - Barrie
2013 Kerr (Bill Sr, Bill Jr, Dan, John) Black Bear Ridge - Belleville
2012 Coetzee (Ernie, Jake, Spencer, Dylan)
Condotta (Joe, Matteo, Lucas, Jaden)
Battlefield (Legends on the Niagara) - Niagara Falls
2011 Gallo (Nick, Andrew, Paul, Marc) Tangle Creek - Barrie
2010 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) Hockley Valley - Orangeville
2009 Lauer (Geof, Paul, Garth, Mark, Evan)
Williams (Paul, Adam, Sy, Matt)
Rebel Creek - Petersburg
2008 Nash (John, Jay, Colin, Mark, Jordan) Firerock - London
2007 Waite (Bruce, John, Jeff, James)
Lauer (Ralph, Grant, Brock, David)
Tangle Creek - Barrie
2006 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) Peninsula Lakes - Font Hill
2005 Bird (Harvey, Alan, Greg, Brad)
Boyer (Michael, Brandon, Ryan, Jason)
Pinestone Resort - Haliburton
2004 Sketchley (Stuart, Steven, Darren, Jason) Caledon Hills
2003 Turner
Campbell
Mitchell
2002 Gaynor (Aidan, Mark, Leo, Eamon) Hawk Ridge - Orillia
2001 Slimmon Craigowen - Woodstock
2000 Finlayson (Fred, Craig, Scott, Todd)
Turner (Jim, John, Bill, Russell)
Horseshoe Valley - Barrie
1999   Cranberry Resort - Collingwood
1998 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard) Nottawasaga
1997   Craigowan - Woodstock
1996   Glen Eagle
1995 Campbell (Keith) Stratford
1994   Midland
1993   Bay of Quinte
1992   Sunningdale
1991 Finlayson (Fred, Craig, Scott, Todd)
Turner (Jim, John, Bill, Russell)
Glen Cedars
1990   Cranberry Village - Collingwood
1989   Tyandaga
1988   Huntington
1987   Stratford
1986   Guelph Cutten
1985   St Thomas
1984   Horseshoe Valley - Barrie
1983   Peterborough
1982   Sunningdale
1981   Guelph Cutten
1980   Stratford
1979   Twenty Valley
1978   Bayview
1977   St Thomas
1976   Guelph Cutten
1975   Trafalgar
1974   Brantford
1973   Thornhill
1972   Westmount
1971   St Thomas
1970   Sleepy Hollow
1969   Thornhill
1968   Richelieu
1967   London Hunt
1966   Royal Montreal
1965   Scarboro
1964   Unknown
1963   Burlington
1962   Westmount
1961   Ottawa Hunt
1960   Windemere
1959   Lookout Point
1958   Beaconfield
1957   North Bay
1956   Lambton
1955   Westmount
1954   Mountbruno
1953   Fonthill
1952   Lambton
1951   Kanawaki G.C. - Quebec
1950   Summit
1949   Beaconfield
1948   Lambton
1947   Boischatel - Quebec
1946   Unknown
Tournament suspended due to WWII
1938   Unknown
1937   Unknown
1936   Unknown
1935   Unknown
 

If you can provide information about past events, please contact the website administrator by email with as much detail as possible.