Low Net Winners

Yr Host Course Score Family
2017 Whirlpol - Niagara 272 Hisey (Sam, Steven, Dennis, Brian)
2016 Rebel Creek - Petersberg 293 Hisey (Sam, Steven, Dennis, Brian)
2015 Deer Creek - Ajax 264 Isaacs (Gary, Sean, Patrick, Brendan)
2014 Horseshoe Highlands - Barrie 288 Coetzee (Ernie, Jake, Spencer, Dylan)
2013 Black Bear Ridge - Belleville 290 Butler
2012 Battlefield (Legends of Niagara) 259 Luciani (Gino, Michael, David, Richard)
2011 Tangle Creek - Barrie 291 Gallo (Nick, Andrew, Paul, Marc)
2010 Hockley Valley - Orangeville 293 Williams (Paul, Sy, Adam, Matt)
2009 Rebel Creek - Petersburg 294 Condotta (Joe, Matteo, Lucas, Jaden)
2008 Firerock - London 206 Burkholder (Howard, Ryan, Richard, Chris)
Net of 3 highest scores
2007 Tangle Creek - Barrie Nash (John, David, Colin, Jason)
2006 Peninsula Lakes - Font Hill Tyers (Rob, Byron, Keegan, Stuart)
2005 Pinestone Resort - Haliburton 292 Boyer (Michael, Jason, Ryan, Brandon)
2004 Caledon Hills CC Moro (Elio, Mike, Dave, Paul)
2003 Mitchell G&CC Sketchley (Stuart, Steven, Darren, Jason)
2002 Hawke Ridge - Orillia Slimmon (Bill, Colin, Les, Powell)
2001 Craigowen - Woodstock Slimmon (Bill, Colin, Les, Powell)
2000 Horseshoe Valley - Barrie Gaynor (Aidan, Mark, Eamon, Leo)
1999 Cranberry Resort - Collingwood Gordon (Bud, Jim, Ted) Crabbe (Brian)
1998 Nottawasaga Waite (Jack, Jim. John, Chris)
1997 Craigowan McBride (Joe, Mike, Tim, Pat)
1996 Glen Eagle Pyper (John, Alex, Jamie, Jon)
1995 Stratford Slimmon (Bill, Colin, Les, Powell)
1994 Midland G&CC McCarthy (Chuck, Mike, Dan, Tom)
1993 Bay of Quinte Hutchinson (Ron, Rick, Randy, Robin)
1992 Sinningdale Gutelius (Dr. John, John, Peter, Mathew)
1991 Glen Cedars McBride (Joe, Mike, Tim, Pat)
1990 Cranberry Village - Collingwood Hutchinson (Ron, Rick, Randy, Robin)
1989 Tyandaga Hutchinson (Ron, Rick, Randy, Robin)
1988 Huntington McCarthy (Chuck, Mike, Dan, Frank)
1987 Stratford McCarthy (Chuck, Mike, Dan, Frank)
1986 Guelph Cutten Hawkrigg (Mel, Mike, Peter, John)
1985 St Thomas Sullivan (Frank Sr., David, Bill, Frank Jr.)
1984 Horseshoe Valley - Barrie Cannon (Ed, Cany, Jeff, Bruce)
1983 Peterborough McBride (Joe, Mike, Tim, Pat)
1982 Sunningdale Howe (Ron, Dave, Byng, Jolly)
1981 Guelph Cutten McNeill (John, Ed, Gary, Bill)
1980 Stratford Crabbe (Bob, Jim, Ted, Brian)
1979 Twenty Valley Pyper (John, Alex, Jamie, Jon)
1978 Bayview Velanoff (Fred, Peter, Jack) Ansley (Chris)
1977 St Thomas G&C.C. Walsh (Buzz, Jim, Paul, Brian)
1976 Guelph Cutten Howe (Ron, Dave, Byng, Jolly)
1975 Trafalgar Velanoff (Fred, Peter, Jack) Ansley (Chris)
1974 Brantford Hewitt (Don, Glen, Jim, Paul)
1973 Thornhill Wagstaff (James, Charles, Jay) Jemmett (Ted)
1972 Westmount Putnam (Earl, Bob, Dave, Rich, Mike)
1971 St Thomas Hammond (A.B., Bruce, Dean, Scott)
1970 Sleepy Hollow Ralph (R.E., MD, R.W., R,L, R.E.)
1969 Thornhill Fitzpatrick (Leo, Lee, Dan A., Don)
1968 Richelieu Shirk (Allen, Don, Grant. Keith)
1967 London Hunt  Stewart (Graham, Bill, Terry, John)
1966 Royal Montreal Conklin (Hank, Keith, Wayne, Ross)
1965 Scaboro Wagstaff (James, Charles, Jay) Marshall (Larry)
1964 Unknown Unknown
1963 Burlington Tomlinson (Nelson, Bill, Ted, Al)
1962 Westmount Wagstaff (James, Charles, Jay) Jemmett (Ted)
1961 Ottawa Hunt Morland (David J., Russell L., David J. Jr., William C.)
1960 Windemere Smythe (Conn, Stafford, Dr. H.) Hoult (Jack)
1959 Lookout Point Mason (S.O., Don, Allan, Bob)
1958 Beaconfield Wagner (Adolf, Harry. Kenneth, Ralph)
1957 North Bay Morland (David J., Russell L., David J. Jr., William C.)
1956 Lambton Avery (Roy, Donald, Jack, Richard)
1955 Westmount Smythe (Conn, Stafford, Dr. H.) Hoult (Jack)
1954 Mountbruno Smythe (Conn, Stafford, Dr. H.) Hoult (Jack)
1953 Fonthill Morland (David J., Russell L., David J. Jr., William C.)
1952 Lambton Smythe (Conn, Stafford, Dr. H.) Hoult (Jack)
1951 Kanawaki G.C. Quebec Shirk (Allen, Don, Grant. Keith)
Dinnick (Gordon, Michael, Donald, Taylor, Wilfred)
1950 Summit Shirk (Allen, Don, Grant. Keith)
1949 Beaconfield Gohier (Ernest, Edward, Gerald) Hackett (Guy)
1948 Lambton Tilden (S.F., W.B., T.T., R.T.)
1947 Boischatel Christmas (EJ., O.E., K.E.,  E.E)

If you can provide information about past events, please contact the website administrator by email with as much detail as possible.